News Detail

27

May, 2017

2017 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament


Date Time Field Division Team  Score Team Score
Thursday 25-May 5:00PM Lee Johnson Cascade Woodinville Falcons  18 Kirklandcas3-Lux 6
Thursday 25-May 6:00PM Kirkland Middle P13 CVAC Wildcasts 13  14 Blue Rainiers P13 8
Thursday 25-May 6:00PM Juanita HS  Cascade Bothell Bull Dogs  6 MTYAA Pony Cascade 1
Thursday 25-May 8:00PM Lee Johnson Colt  Kirkland Storm
 3  Bothell Blue Devils 0
 
Friday 26-May 5:00PM Lee Johnson Colt Kirkland Lux  13 N.S. Colt North Stars 3
Friday 26-May 6:00PM Kirkland Middle P13 Kirkland JBC 13
 7 Blue Rainiers P13 19
Friday 26-May 6:00PM Juanita HS Colt CVAC Wildcats  3 NSB Rainiers 4
Friday 26-May 8:00PM Lee Johnson Colt Bothell Crush  5 Maltby Krew 1
 
Saturday 27-May 9:00AM Kirkland Middle Cascade Woodinville Falcons  12 Bothell Bull Dogs 2
Saturday 27-May 10:00AM Lee Johnson P13 Kirkland JBC 13  7 CVAC Wildcats 13 9
Saturday 27-May 12:00PM Kirkland Middle Cascade Kirklandcas3-Lux  15 MTYAA Pony Cascade 9
Saturday 27-May 1:00PM Lee Johnson P13 Kirkland Lux 13  10 Blue Rainiers P13 12
Saturday 27-May 3:00PM Kirkland Middle Colt Kirkland Lux  5 Maltby Krew 12
Saturday 27-May 4:00PM Lee Johnson Colt Kirkland Storm  8 CVAC Wildcats 9
Saturday 27-May 6:00PM Kirkland Middle Colt N.S. Colt North Stars  1 Bothell Crush 19
Saturday 27-May 7:00PM Lee Johnson Colt Bothell Blue Devils  1 NSB Rainiers 13
 
Sunday 28-May 9:00AM Kirkland Middle Colt Kirkland Lux  0 Bothell Crush 10
Sunday 28-May 10:00AM Lee Johnson Cascade Woodinville Falcons  9 MTYAA Pony Cascade 8
Sunday 28-May 12:00PM Kirkland Middle Colt Maltby Krew  5 N.S. Colt North Stars 6
Sunday 28-May 1:00PM Lee Johnson Cascade Kirklandcas3-Lux  9 Bothell Bull Dogs 3
Sunday 28-May 3:00PM Kirkland Middle Colt Kirkland Storm  13 NSB Rainiers 12
Sunday 28-May 4:00PM Lee Johnson P13 Kirkland JBC 13  7 Kirkland Lux 13 17
Sunday 28-May 6:00PM Kirkland Middle Colt Bothell Blue Devils  4 CVAC Wildcats  5
Sunday 28-May 7:00PM Lee Johnson P 13-3 Blue Rainiers P13  19 CVAC Wildcats 13 7
     
Monday 29-May 9:00AM Kirkland Middle Colt Playoff #1
Bothell Crush
 4 CVAC Wildcats 2
Monday 29-May 10:00AM Lee Johnson Colt Playoff #2 NSB Rainiers  2 Kirkland Lux 6
Monday 29-May 11:00AM Juanita HS Colt Consolation N.S. Colt North Stars  1 Kirkland Storm 7
Monday 29-May 12:00PM Kirkland Middle Colt Consolation Maltby Krew  14 Bothell Blue Devils 0
Monday 29-May 1:00PM Lee Johnson Cascade Finals 1 vs 2 Woodinville Falcons  11 Kirklandcas3-Lux 7
Monday 29-May 3:00PM Kirkland Middle Cascade  consolation Bothell Bull Dogs  4 MTYAA Pony Cascade 18
Monday 29-May 4:00PM Lee Johnson P13 Finals Blue Rainiers P13  11 CVAC Wildcats 13 7
Monday 29-May 6:00PM Kirkland Middle P13 consolation Kirkland Lux 13  10 Kirkland JBC 13 8
Monday 29-May 7:00PM Lee Johnson Colt Final Bothell Crush  12 Lux 3


 Pony 13
 Team Wins Losses
 Kirkland JBC 13    111
 CVAC Wildcats 13  11  1
 Kirkland Lux 13  1  11
 Blue Rainiers P13  111  
     
 Cascade
 Team  Wins  Losses
 Woodinville Falcons  111  
 MTYAA Pony Cascade    111
 Bothell Bull Dogs  1  11
 Kirklandcas3-Lux  11  1
     
 Colt
 Team  Wins  Losses
 Kirkland Storm  11  1
 Bothell Blue Devils    111
 Bothell Crush  111  
 Kirkland Lux  1I  1
 NSB Rainiers  11  1
 Maltby Krew  0  11I
 CVAC Wildcats  11  1
 N.S. Colt North Stars  1  11

Site Links

Contact Us

Kirkland Baseball Commission

9805 NE 116th St PMB #7104 
Kirkland, Washington 98034

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2018 Kirkland Baseball Commission  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement Login